ISCOM HT803G-1GE Крайно у-во за GPON

На склад
SKU
5.7517/ONU
Icon Етикет Описание Тип Размер Смъкни
pdf RC_DS_ISCOM HT803G-1GE (T) (Rel_01).pdf pdf 472 KB Смъкни

Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, ISCOMHT803G-1GE is designed for residential and business subscribers access. The device can be directly placed athome of terminal user for FTTH solution, supporting data and IPTV services.ISCOM HT803G-1GE has one SC/APC GPON interface, 1*10/100/1000 Base-T interface for accessing homegateway CPE or computer. Together with RAISECOM OLT device including ISCOM6800 and ISCOM5508-GP, itprovides full L2 switching functionality for high speed data and IPTV services. Compliant with standard OMCIdefinition, ISCOM HT803G-1GE is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functionsincluding supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

Highlights

  • Ÿ Plastic Shell ONT with light weight, small size, low power consumption
  • Ÿ Highly Cost Effective for FTTH
  • Ÿ Based on automatic discovery and configuration of ONU Plug and Play
  • Ÿ Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988
  • Ÿ Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet, VoIP, etc.
  • Ÿ Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring
  • Ÿ Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting
  • Ÿ Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

Specifications

GPON Interface:

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
  • SC/APC connector
  • 1310nm burst receive
  • 1490nm continuous transmit
  • 1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
  • 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver

Ethernet Interface:

  • 1*10/100/1000 auto-negotiation
  • RJ45 connector
  • Full/half duplex mode
  • Auto MDI/MDIX

Dimension: 120(W)*33(H)*90(D) mm

Weight: 1kg

Power Supply:

  • External 12V/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption:

  • 4.6W (at max load)

Working Environment:

  • Temp: 0~50 centigrade
  • RH: 10~95% non-condensing
Повече информация
Manufacturer Raisecom
Напишете вашето мнение
Вие оценявате:ISCOM HT803G-1GE Крайно у-во за GPON
Icon Етикет Описание Тип Размер Смъкни
pdf RC_DS_ISCOM HT803G-1GE (T) (Rel_01).pdf pdf 472 KB Смъкни