ISCOM HT803G-W Крайно у-во за GPON

110,26 лв. 91,88 лв.
На склад
SKU
5.7521/ONU
Icon Етикет Описание Тип Размер Смъкни
pdf RC_DS_ISCOM HT803G-W (T) (Rel_01).pdf pdf Смъкни

Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, ISCOM HT803G-W supports the full Triple Play of services including voice, video, and high speed internet access service. It provides Wi-Fi function with IEEE 802.11b/g/n compliant for wireless router accessing and convenient. USB2.0 home network storage and file-sharing services.

ISCOM HT803G-W has one SC/APC GPON interface, 4*10/100/1000 Base-T interface for accessing subscribers gateway or computer, 2*POTS interface for connecting analog phones and WLAN transmission rate up to 300Mbps. Together with RAISECOM OLT device including ISCOM6800 and ISCOM5508-GP, as home gateway terminal device which provides NAT, firewall, high-speed forwarding, 802.11b/g/n wireless, UPnP, DHCP, PPPoE and othergateway functions, can be remotely managed and diagnosed. Compliant with standard OMCI definition, ISCOM HT803G-W is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

Highlights

  • Ÿ WLAN with high-speed data transfer rate of up to 300 Mbps, Compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g/n, 2.4 GHz compliant equipment.
  • Ÿ WAN connection: PPPoE, DHCP and static, DNS relay / NAT / NAPT
  • Ÿ VPN, Firewall, ALG, DMZ, DDNS, NTP
  • Ÿ Universal Plug and Play (uPnP)
  • Ÿ IGMP proxy
  • Ÿ IPv6
  • Ÿ 1 USB Host interface, Compliant to USB 2.0, Network storage
  • Ÿ Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988
  • Ÿ Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet, VoIP, etc.
  • Ÿ Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring
  • Ÿ Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting
  • Ÿ Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

Specifications

GPON Interface:

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, ClassB+
  • SC/APC connector
  • 1310nm burst receive
  • 1490nm continuous transmit
  • 1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
  • 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver

Ethernet Interface:

  • 4*10/100/1000 auto-negotiation
  • RJ45 connector
  • Full/half duplex mode
  • Auto MDI/MDIX

Dimensions:

  • 228(W)*49(H)*176(D)mm(with bracket)
  • 228(W)*41(H)*176(D)mm(no bracket)
  • Weight: 1.5kg

Power Supply:

  • External 12V/1.5A power supply adapter
Повече информация
Manufacturer Raisecom
Напишете вашето мнение
Вие оценявате:ISCOM HT803G-W Крайно у-во за GPON
Icon Етикет Описание Тип Размер Смъкни
pdf RC_DS_ISCOM HT803G-W (T) (Rel_01).pdf pdf Смъкни