TKS Многопортов усилвател EDFA със смесител за PON 32p x 19dBm

6891,30 лв. 5742,75 лв.
На склад
SKU
7.1417/AMP
Icon Етикет Описание Тип Размер Смъкни
pdf OA TKS-POA-XX.pdf pdf Смъкни

TKS-POA series is multi-port optical amplifier that provides high optical power at each output and the possibility for combining of the signals from xPON equipment (1310 and 1490nm) and the broadband CATV signal. This amplifier is especially designed for application in GePON and GPON networks.

Application

  • Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network;
  • FTTH network ;
  • CATV network.

Performance Characteristics

  • Adopts Er-Yb co-doped double-clad fiber technology;
  • Output ports: 4-32 optional;
  • Optical output power: total output up to 2W;
  • Low noise figure: 5dB when input is 0dBm;
  • Perfect network management interface, in line with standard SNMP network management;
  • Intelligent temperature control system make the power consumption lower;
  • Output power: 0-3dB adjustable.
Повече информация
Manufacturer TKS
Напишете вашето мнение
Вие оценявате:TKS Многопортов усилвател EDFA със смесител за PON 32p x 19dBm
Icon Етикет Описание Тип Размер Смъкни
pdf OA TKS-POA-XX.pdf pdf Смъкни